Awards

laurel-tafel-facebook.jpg

Film Festival of Time Ancient Futures (NZ)
Best International Film

Open World Toronto Film Festival (CA)
Best Short

Enginuity Film Festival
Best Choreography

Best Director
Best Editing

Detroit SheTown Film Festival (US)
Honorable Mention “Best CGI/SFC 2019” – Opening Program “Taste of SheTown”

Festival de Cine Independiente de Sogamoso (Colombia)
Best Cinematography

Saint-Petersburg International Film Festival (Russia) 
Best European Dance Video
Best Duet: Ksenia Parkhatskaya & Liam Scullion
Best Director: Julie Boehm
Audience Award 

Link IFF 2019 (UK)
“Best West Europe Short Film”

Vero Beach Wine + Film Festival, Florida (US)
Best Animated Short , Audience Award

10ª Edición FICU Lanterna México – CONCORSO VIDEO TROFEO “LA LANTERNA”  (Mexico)
Best Fiction Shortfilm 

FESTIVAL OF NATIONS (Austria)
“Festival Winner” LENZ

OKOTOKS FILM FESTIVAL (Canada)
“Best Visual/ Special Effects” and “Best Overall Sound”

Olympus FilmFestival (US)
“Best Film – Aphrodite Award” and “Best Director” 

Unrestricted View Film Festival (UK)
“Best Artdirection” 

MERAKI FILM FESTIVAL (SPAIN / GERMANY)
Best Art Film

UTAH FILM FESTIVAL AND AWARDS (US)
Semi Finalist

QUEEN PALM INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (US)
GOLD:
Best Short – Dance/Fashion
Best Director – Student
Best Editing – Short Film

SILVER:
Best Visual Effects – Short Film

HONORABEL MENTION:
Best Sound Design – Short Film

OWIFC – OPEN WINDOW INTERNATIONAL FILM CHALLENGE (India
“BEST EXPERIMENTAL STUDENT MUSICAL SHORT”

CUFF – COMMUNITY UNDERGROUND FILM FESTIVAL, PHILADELPHIA (US)
“GRAND JURY AWARD” 

OLYMPUS FILM FESTIVAL , LA (US)
„BEST STUDENT FILM“  „Zeus Award“

6 on NEBRASKA
WINNER
BEST SHORT
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
BEST SCORE
BEST Editing
BEST ORIGINAL STORY
BEST DIRECTOR

INDEPENDENT TALENTS INTERNATIONAL FILMFESTIVAL
BEST SILENT FILM

WHITE ROCKS FILM FESTIVAL (US)
BEST STUDENT FILM

6th CHINA INTERNATIONAL MICRO FILMS EXHIBTION
TOP 10 MUSIC FILMS

FESTIVAL DEL CINEMA PUNTO DI VISTA (Italy)
BEST EDITION & YOUNG CHOICE AWARD

9th CHINA INTERNATIONAL NEW MEDIA AND SHORTFILM FESTIVAL (China)
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS SHORT FILM – KINGBONN AWARDS

RAÍCES DE EUROPA (Spain)
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS, BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN & BEST FICTION SHORT FILM

INTERNATIONAL STUDENT FILM AND VIDEO FESTIVAL OF BEIJING FILM ACADEMY (China, People’s Republic of)
OUTSTANDING INTERNATIONAL STUDENT FILM AWARD

FESTIVAL DE CURTMETRATGES DE VILA-SECA (Spain)
BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

GRACE! INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Germany)
BEST STUDENT FILM

DANZATAC, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE VIDEODANZA DE TACORONTE (Spain)
SPECIAL JURY MENTION

ARTE NON STOP FESTIVAL – FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE Y ARTE (Argentina)
BEST ART DIRECTION & BEST FEMALE DIRECTOR

FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES DE CUENCA, FICCIÓN – 20 (Spain)
BEST SHORT FILM

BOKEH – SOUTH AFRICA INTERNATIONAL LIFESTYLE AND FASHION FILM FESTIVAL (South Africa)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

MILITELLO INDEPENDENT FILM FEST (Italy)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

JOINVILLE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Brazil)
BEST FILM DANCE

LOS ANGELES CINEFEST (United States)
FINALIST

SHORT OF THE YEAR (Spain)
BEST SHORT FILM (SPRING 2019 EDITION)

PAMA – PARIS ART AND MOVIE AWARDS (France)
BEST DIRECTOR & BEST DANCE FILM

REBEL MINDED FILM FESTIVAL (United States)
SEMI-FINALIST

 

Advertisements