Filmfestivals

AWARDS (Link) 

01./02.12.19 “Official Selection” Malta Film Festival  (Malta)


30.11.2019 “Official Selection” Global Film Festival Awards (LA, United States)

29./30.11.19 “Official Selection” Festival International Cannes (France)


03.-13.07.19 “Official Selection” Blois Danse (France)

14./15.07.19 “WINNER  GOLD” Best Short – Dance/Fashion, Best Director – Student, Best Editing – Short Film,  “WINNER  SILVER” Best Visual Effects – Short Film, “HONORABLE MENTION” Best Sound Design – Short Film at Queen Palm International Film Festival (Palm Springs, California)

10.07.19 “Best Student Film” at Olympus Film Festival Los Angeles (US)

22.-28.07.19 “Official Selection” ONE Country ONE Film (France)



13.-16.06.19
“Official Selection” Doc Sunback Film Festival Kansas (US)

09.-15.06.19 “Official Selection” Realtime International FILM Festival (Nigeria)

08.-15.06.19 “Official Selection”Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes en San Roque(Spain)

08.-13.06.19 “Official Selection” Festival of Nations (Austria)

06.-09.06.19 “Official Selection” Vero Beach Wine + Film Festival, Florida (US)

01.-04.06.19 “Official Selection ” Every Woman Biennal  (US)


31.05.-02.06.19 “Official Selection ” Okotoks Film Festival Okotoks (Canada)

17.05.19 “Official Selection” Semana Corta (Spain)

17.-20.05.19 “Official Selection” at  Apulia Web Fest (Italy)

11.-18.05.19 “Official Selection”Festival De Cine De Alicante (Spain)

18.05.19 “Official Selection” KanivFest International Film Festival (Ukraine)

06.-12.05.19 “Official Selection” FIXION Fest (Chile)

04.05.19 Sonderprogramm BW-Rolle 26. Internationalen Trickfilm-Festival Stuttgart (Germany)

01.05.19 “Screening”16. Neiße Filmfestival Dreiländerpunkt DE-PL-CZ , Görlitz (Germany)

01.05.19 “Official Selection” MUMVI 2019 , Mexico (US)


30.04.- 04.05.19 “Official Selection 29th MEDIAWAVE International Film and Music Gathering” (Hungary)

27./28.04.19 “Official Selection”Assurdo Film Festival(Italy)

27.04.19 WINNER “Best Artdirection” Unrestricted View Film Festival (UK)

27.04.19 “Screening” 16. Neiße Filmfestival Konvent’a in Löbau Lutherplatz , Görlitz (Germany)

26.04.19 Artistic Metropol Madrid, Category “Art & Dance”Film Filmarte Festival Madrid(Spain)

19.04.19 Poparte Galerie Madrid, Category “Art & Dance”Film Filmarte Festival Madrid(Spain)

14.04.19 “Official Selection”  Inferenze Short Film Festival  (Italy)

10.04.19  Queen Palm International Film Festival Philadelphia (US)
WINNER GOLD:
Best Short – Dance/Fashion
Best Director – Student
Best Editing – Short Film

SILVER:
Best Visual Effects – Short Film

HONORABEL MENTION:
Best Sound Design – Short Film

09.04.19 “Official Selection”Dumbo Film Festival (US)

05.04.19 “Semi Finalist” Utah Film Festival and Awards” (US)


29.03. – 05.04.19 “Official Selection” at 20minmax International Short Film Festival (Germany)

29.03 – 30.03.19 “Official Selection”at“Speechless Film Festival”Minnesota, US

25.03. – 30.03.19 “Official Selection”at FESTIFIL – Festival La Fila De Cortometrajes (Spain)

22.03.- 30.03 “Finalist” NIFF NanoCon International Film Festival  (US)

22.03. – 28.03.19 “Official Selection” at “Golden State Film Festival” LA (US)

18.03. – 28.03.19 “Official Selection”Akbank Short Film Festival in Istanbul (Turkey)

08./09./11./19.03.19 “Official Selection” Meraki Film Festival (Germany)

17.-24.03.19 “Official Selection” Lift-Off (UK)

15./16.03.19 “Official Selection”  Frame Rush Screendance Festival (UK)

15.03.19 Screening at Chicago Feminist Film Festival “More Than Machines”(US)

15.03.19 “Official Selection” Screening Tanzfilm Kurzfilmwoche (Germany)

14.03-16.03.19 “Official Selection” Living Skies Student Film Festival (Canada)

13.03.19 “Official Selection” Beeston Film Festival (UK)

12.-22.03.19 “Official Selection” at Aguacate Filmfestival (Spain)

06.03.19 “Winner in 7 Categories” 6 on Nebraska  Capetown (South Africa)

04.03.19 “Official Selection” LA FEMME Short Film Festival (Egypt)


27.02.- 01.03.19“Official Selection” CHICAGO FEMINIST FILM FESTIVAL (United States)

25.02.-01.03.19 “Official Selection” Phenomenal Film Festival in Manila, (Philippines)

23.02.19 “Official Selection” at ZShorts in Santa Barbara, CA (US)

21.02.19 “BEST FICTION SHORTFILM” Concorso Video Trofeo “La Lanterna” (Mexico)

17.02.19 “BEST EXPERIMENTAL STUDENT MUSICAL SHORT” Open Window International Film Challenge (India)

07./08. 02.18 “Grand Jury Award” CUFF (Community Underground Film Festival) (US)


28.12.2018 “Official Selection” Gau Laburra (Spain)

20. – 22.12.2018 “Official Selection” InShortFilmFestival Lagos (Nigeria)

15.-18.12.18  Ploiești International Film Festival “Screening” in the Love Story Films & Animations category (Romania)

12.-13.12.18 “Official Selection” MOSTRA INTERNACIONAL DE DANÇA – IMAGENS EM MOVIMENTO A CÉU ABERTO 2018 (Spain)

11.12.18 , 07.30pm “Official Selection” FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES PILAS EN CORTO (Spain)

08.12.18 “Official Selection” Filmschau Baden-Wuerttemberg 
Stuttgart (Germany)

07.12.18 “Official Selection6 on Nebraska (South Africa)


29.11.-01.12.18 “Official Selection” ArtShort – 2018» (Russia)

28.11.-01.12.18 “Official Selection” FESCORA – FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES ATENE@S DE VILLACAÑAS (Spain)

28.11.18 ‘Official Selection’ at Euroshorts (Poland)

25.11.-03.12.18 WINNER “BEST VFX SHORT FILM” Kingbong Awards at the 9th CSFF  China International New Media Short Film Festival (China)

30.11.2018 “WINNER Best Editing and Young Choice AwardFESTIVAL DEL CINEMA PUNTO DI VISTA of Italy at the Teatro Adriano in Cagliari

09.-12.11.18 ‘Official Selection’ Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente de Villa de Leyva (Columbia)

07.-09.11.18 “Official Selection” at Roots of Europe International Film Festival – Álava
(Spain)

06.11.18 “Official Selection”  im Kurzfilmprogramm AUS DEM RASTER 21:00 Uhr LOT Theater  32.Braunschweig International FilmFestival (Germany)

04.11.18 “Official Selection” at St Cloud Film Fest , (United States)

01.-03.11.18 “Official Selection” at “Fashion Film Festival -ECOlogy” ,Thessaly  (Greece)


30.10-04.11.18 “Official Selection at 19th IISFF İzmir Kısa Film Festivali (Turkey)

29.10- 01.11.18 “Official Selectione” RIFAC International Anti-Corruption Film Festival

28.10.18 “WINNER” “Best International Short Film” FICVI – Vila Seca International Short Film Festival , Vila-Seca (Italy)

24.10.18 WINNER “Best Student Film” Grace! International Film Festival

23./24./26./27.10.18 German Premier at the “Hofer Filmtage”

22./23./24.10.18 “Official Selection” at Greenwich Village Film Festival (US)

21. – 28.10.18 ‘WINNER’ , ISFVF  Outstanding International Student Film Award“ 17th International Student Film and Video Festival, Beijing (China)

20./21.10.18FINALIST” at Concurso Sociedad Cultural des Audiovisuales (Paraguay)

12.-17.10.18 “Official Selection” at KısaKes Univision Istanbul (Turkey)

14.-20.10.2018 “Official Selection”
Category FINE ART FILM from all around the world” Alexandre Trauner Art/Film Fesztivál (Hungary)

10.-20.10.2018Official Selection” Festival de Cinema da Bienal de Curitiba

09.-14.10.2018 “Official Selection”
CHOREOSCOPE, International Dance Film Festival Barcelona (Spain)

05.10. / 19.10. / 26.10.18 “Official Selection”
Competition of the XI Edition of Punto di Vista FilmFestival
Cinema Teatro Adriano – via Sassari 16 – Cagliari (Italy)

04.-14.10.2018 “SPECIAL MENTION” DanzaTac2018 Tenerife (Spain)

01.-07.10.2018 “Official Selection” MONSTERS OF FILM , Stockholm (Sweden)


27.-30.09.18 “Official Selection” at the 9TH JAGRAN FILM FESTIVAL Mumbai (India)

27.-30.09.2018 “WINNER “MEJOR DIRECCION DE ARTE” (Best Art Direction)
“MEJOR DIRECCION FEMENINA” (Best Female Director) Arte Non Stop Festival / BA – Festival Internacional de Cine y Arte Buenos Aires (Argentinia)

29.09.18 WINNER “BEST SHORT FILM” ‚The 3rd Cuenca Short Film Festival FICCión-20‘ , Cuenca (Spain)

27.-30. 09.2018 “Official Selection” at Fashion Films RD (Dominican Republic)

20.-26.09.2018 WINNER BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY at the Bokeh South African Fashion Film Festival Captown / Johannesburg (South Africa)

19.-21.09.2018 “Official Selection” at Corto Creativo Internacional Short Film 
Blvd. Federico Benítez López, Baja California 22104 (Mexico)

17.-29.09. 2018 “Official Selection” at “Muestra Movimiento Audiovisual”  Guadalajara (Mexico)

02.-04.09.2018 ‘Official Selection’ at IIUSFF ’10th International Inter University Short Film Festival’ Dhaka (Bangladesh)


31.08.- 02.09.18 WINNER ‘Best Cinematography‘ at Militello Independent Film Fest 2018 , Militello (Italy)

29.08 – 02.09. 2018 WINNER “Best Film Dance”
at “JISFF – Joinville International Film Festival” Santa Catarina (Brazil)

01.08.2018 WINNER BEST SHORT FILM OF THE YEAR SPRING 2019 at “Promofest”(Spain)


09.07.2018 SEMI FINALIST at “A Rebel Minded Festival” 
Brooklyn, (New York)

08.07.2018 Official Selection at“Hothouse Theather’s Nottingham Film Festival” 
Nottingham, UK


25.06.2018 WINNER
PARIS ART AND MOVIE AWARDS> more photos
PARIS YOU GOT ME won  ,Best Dance Film‘ and ‚Best Director‘

30.05.2018
PARIS ART AND MOVIE AWARDS
“Paris you got me” got nominated for

– Best Producer: Aleksandra Todorovic & Ann-Katrin Boberg
– Best Dance : Ksenia Parkhatskaya & Liam Scullion
– Best Student Film : Animationsinsitut , Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg
– Best Director: Julie Boehm

 First time a student film is also listed for best Director. And it is also the first time a dance film is nominated for any other best category‘ 

PAMA-appreciation

full page here: http://parisartandmovieawards.com/20…/…/01/paris-you-got-me/


17.10.2017
CALIGARI Filmproduction Prize 

Advertisements